FIRSTS


ANGELINA SLOAN-Lynden
Juvenile B Girls Figures


GAUAGE PHILLIPS-Bremerton
Juvenile B Boys Figures

CONNER COWAN-Portland
Novice A Mens Figures

JOHN LEHNI-Burlington
Veterans Figures


CARRIE YOUNGREN-Burlington
Premier A Gold Women Figures
Advanced Coed Loops


LONA DENNIS-Marysville
Premier A Silver Womens Figures


ADALYNN PENDLETON-Lynden
Primary Girls Loops

VANCE YOUNGREN-Burlington
Juvenile B Boys Loops


ISHA MEHTA-Lynnwood
Elementary B Girls Loops


SMALL SHOW GROUP-Portland/Richland


KELLEY SCACE-Lynnwood
Novice Mens Free Skating

NATASHA KACHARIA-Lynnwood
Sophomore A Womens Figures

MELODY BERMAN-Portland
Novice Women Free Skating

VASUDEV NAMBIAR-ROWAN KING-Everett
Juvenile/Elementary Pairs


BRENDA SCHMIDT-Burlington
Esquire A Women Solo Dance

JOHN LEHNI-Burlington
Veteran A Men Solo Dance


HAZEL INMAN-Auburn
Premier Gold Women Solo Dance

SHANEL WOFFORD-Lynnwood
Sophomore A Womens Figures/Loops Combined

----------------

SECONDS

VANCE YOUNGREN-Burlington
Juvenile A Boys Figures


JIM BARRETT-Marysville
Masters A Mens Figures


LONA DENNIS-Marysville
Classic Women Solo Dance

BRENDA HARRIS-Portland
Masters A Womens Figures

DELLA SHEEDY-Marysville-
Premier A Gold Womens Figures


SUE LOGGHE-Marysville
Golden Womens Figures

VASUDEV NAMBIAR-Everett
Elementary B Boys Loops


JOHN LEHNI-BRENDA SCHMIDT-Burlington
Premier Silve Solo Team Dance

THOMAS JACQUETTE-McKENZIE COWAN-Portland
Juvenile/Elementary B Team Dance


THAILER McLEOD-LILLIA LUNGREN-Auburn
Freshman/Sophomore B Team Dance


ADALYNN PENDLETON-Lynden
Primary Girls Figures/Loops Combined

THAILER McLEOD-Auburn
Freshman/Sophomore Figures/Loops Combined

ISHA MEHTA-Lynnwood
Elementary B Girls Figures-Loops Combined

-------------------------------

THIRDS

ROBERT HAMBLIN-Portland
Juvenile A Boys Figures
Juvenile B Boys Loops
Elementary Creative Solo Free Dance

SHANNEL WOFFORD-Lynnwood
Sophomore A Womens Figures


MICHELLE WILDE-Portland
Novice A Womens Figures

SUSAN McELHINEY-Portland
Veteran A Womens Figures


MIKE SHEEDY-Marysville
Premier Silver Men Solo Dance


BRENDA SCHMIDT-Burlington
Premier Silver A Womens Figures


DELLA SHEEDY-Marysville
Premier Gold Women Solo Dance

STEPHANIE HUTCHISON-Portland
Junior Womens Figures


ALEXANDER HESS-Portland
Primary Boys Loops
Primary Boys Figurs/Loops Combined



DEBBIE GOODRICH-Portland
VETERAN WOMEN DANCE

ANYA METHA-Lynnwood
Juvenile Girls Loops

TESSIE DILLON-Bremerton
Juvenile B Girls Freeskating

THAILER McLEOD-Auburn
Freshman/Sophomore A Mens Loops
Freshman/Sophomore Mens Figures/Loops Combined

CARRIE YOUNGREN-Burlington
Adult Open Women Figures

PERRY JONES-Ma-HAZEL INMAN
Masters Team Dance


MICHAEL PERRY-Ca-DEBBIE GOODRICH-Portland
Esquire A Team Dance


ROBERT FITZGERALD-FLO FITZGERALD-Portland
Veteran A Team Dance


JUNIOR PRECISION TEAM-Portland


NOVICE PRECISION TEAM-Portland/Richland

ROBERT HAMBLIN-ANNA BERMAN-Portland
Juvenile/Elementary A Pairs
ROBERT HAMBLIN-Portland
Juvenile/Elementary B Boys Free Skating
Juvenile A Boys Figures/Loops Combined

CONNER COWAN-Portland
Novice A Men Solo Dance

STEPHANIE HUTCHISON-Porland
Novice A Women Solo Dance

DAVID HAMBLIN-Portland
Open A Creative Solo Free Dance
International Solo Free Dance
Youth International Solo/Free Dance Combined

OUR 2017 JUNIOR WORLD CLASS REPRESENTATIVES TO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Nanjig, China August 31-September 10


OUR NORTHWEST UNITED STATES WORLD TEAM
KeatonMitchell-Esha Harwalkar-Alexis Herbert-Charles Hamblin
Eric Mueller (Not Pictured)


CHARLES HAMBLIN-Portland
Junior World Class Figures and Junior World Class Solo Dance


ALEXIS HERBERT-Lynnwood-
Junior World Class Free Skating


ADRIENNE ERICKSON-Lynnwood
World Class Freeskating


KEATON MITCHELL-ESHA HARWALKAR-Lynnwood
Junior World Class Pairs


ERIC MUELLER-ALEXIS HERBERT-Lynnwood
Senior World Class Pairs

Skaters, if you placed at Nationals, please send me a picture
I am snagging them from facebook as they appear.
Send to my timeline or email me....thanks.

PRINT FRIENDLY RESULTS

PRINT FRIENDLY NW CHAMPIONS 2017

Thanks to Dot Leppin on help compiling our NW placements :)


BACK TO NORTHWEST LINKS