RESULTS FROM THE NATIONAL ART SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS-2018 POSTED AS RECEIVED
PLEASE SEND PICTURES AS SOON AS YOU CAN SO WE CAN POST IT ON THE SITE
IF YOU WANT TO CHANGE PHOTOS-PLEASE LET ME KNOW

FIRSTS

AIDEN DRACUS
Elementary B Boys Figures---Elementary B Boys Combined-Auburn Skate Club


ROBERT HAMBIN-ANNA BERMAN
Juvenile/Elementary Pairs-Oaks Skating Club


ADALYN PENDELTON-Juvenile B Girls Loops-Lynden Skating Club


CALEB BERHOW
Freshman/Sophomore B Mens Loops-Skagit Skate Artistic


LONA DENNIS
Gold 2 Womens Figures-Marysville Skating Club


MARK ADAMS
Junior World Class Combined and Freshman/Sophomore A Loops
Freshman/Sophomore A Combined-Utah's Skating Acadamey


CHRISTOPHER MORE
Gold 2 Mens Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club


ROBERT HAMBLIN-Elementary A Solo Free Dance-Oaks Skating Club

DAVID HAMBLIN-Junior World Class Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club

CARRIE YOUNGREN-Classic Gold Figures-Skagit Skate Artistic

JOHN LEHNI-Silver 3 Solo Dance-Skagit Skate Artistic


BRENDA VAN ORNUM
Bronze 3 Womens Solo Dance-Lynden Skating Club


SECONDS

ARIYA GUPTA
Juvenile B Girls Figures-Lynnwood Expressions

ANYA MEHESH- Juvenile B Girls Loops-Lynnwood Expressions

KYLIE ROOT-Juvenile B Girls Figures-Sk8town Stars

VANCE YOUNGREN-Elementary Boys Loops-Skagit Artistic Skate Club

VANCE YOUNGREN-Elementary Boys Figures-Skagit Artistic Skate Club


ANGELINA SLOAN-Juvenile A Girls Loops-Lynden Skating Club


"BURLESQUE"
Small Show International Team-Oaks Skating Club


DELLA SHEEDY
Gold 2 Womens Solo Dance-Marysville Skating Club

CARRIE YOUNGREN-Classic Gold Womens Loops

MARK ADAMS-Freshman/Sophomore Mens Figures-Utah's Skating Academy

BRENDA SCHMIDT
Gold 2 Womens Figures-Skagit Artistic Skate Club


DAVID HAMBLIN-ANNIE MACKAY
Junior World Class Team Free Dance International-Oaks Skating Club


CALEB BERHOW-Freshman/Sophomore B Figures and Loops Combined-Skagit Skate Artistic

VANCE YOUNGREN-Combined Elementary A Boys Figures and Loops-Skagit Skate Artistic

THIRDS

ALEXANDER HESS
Juvenile A Boys Loops-Juvenile B Figures/Loops Combined-OaksSkating Club


MICHELLE WILDE
3rd Gold 2 Womens Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club

HANNA GALVIN-Freshman/Sophomore B Loops-Skagit Skate Artistic Skate Club

AIDEN DRACUS-Elementary Boys Loops-Auburn Skating Club

ADYLYN PENDLETON-Juvenile B Girls Figure/Loops Combined-Lynden

MAKAYLA SIMONELIC-Elementary International Solo Dance-Oaks


ANGELINA SLOAN
Juvenile A Combined Figures and Loops


LONA DENNIS
Silver 2 Womens Solo Dance-Marysville Skating Club


ALEXIS HERBERT
Junior World Class Free Skating-Lynnwood Expressions


AIMEE SIDES
Silver 1 Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club


JOHN LEHNI
Silver 3 Solo Dance-Skagit Artistic Skating Club

ROBERT HAMBLIN-Juvenile/Elementary Boys Free Skating-Oaks Skating Club


TERRI JOHNSON
Gold Division 2 Womens Figures-Lynden-Skating Club


ALEXANDER HESS-LYDIA BOWMAN
Juvenile Team Dance-Oaks Skating Club


CHRISTOPHER MORE
Classic International Mens Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club


PHYLLIS SMITH
Bronze 3 Ladies Figures-Lynden Skating Club


DICK MANNS-LONA DENNIS
International Classic Team Dance-Orange Ca/Marysville Skating Club


MIKE SHEEDY
Gold 3 Mens Solo Dance-Marysville Skating Club


JOHN LEHNI-BRENDA SCHMIDT
Gold 2 Team Dance-Skagit Artistic Skating Club

Skaters, if you placed at Nationals, please send me a picture
I am snagging them from facebook as they appear.
Send to my timeline or email....thanks.



<


EXTA NOTE-WASHINGTON SWEEP EVENT
Gold 2 Womens Figures
Brenda Schmidt-Lona Dennis-Terri Johnson
Skagit-Marysville-Lynden


SCROLL BELOW FOR OUR JUNIOR WORLD TEAM NEWS AND OTHER ITEMS OF INTEREST






BACK TO NORTHWEST LINKS