The Maryville Skating Club is located at the Marysville Skate Center, at Marysville, Washington. It is owned and operated by Mike Louis

Marysville Skate Center is a member of RSA and USARS skating associations.

-ART COACHES-
Jerry and Marlene Bruland
Dona Ely
Lona Dennis-Sue Logghe


This web page is maintained for the Marysville Skating Club by Marlene Bruland, Secretary/Treasurer Washington State USARS and Northwest Region Webmaster.


DOCUMENT SPEEDY LINKS

Use these links will take you directly to the subject in this document that you wish to view.

blueball.gif - 891 BytesLATEST MARYSVILLE ART COMPETITION RESULTS
blueball.gif - 891 BytesLATEST MARYSVILLE TEST RESULTS
blueball.gif - 891 BytesMARYSVILLE CLUB NEWS AND NOTICES



RECENT MV NEWS


RESULT NEWS





MARYSVILLE PLACEMENTS-AUBURN INVITATIONAL 2018
1st Juvenile C Figures-PRESLIE GILBERT
1st Elementary C Girls Figures-MCKENNA KINSFATHER
1st Bronze Division 2 Figures-ROBERT NORDSTROM
1st Silver Division 2 Figures-JAMES BARRETT
1st Gold Division 1 Figures-DELLA SHEEDY
1st Gold Division 3 Figures-JOANNE FOSTER
1st Elementary C Circle Loops-MCKENNA KINSFATHER
1st Bronze Division 2 Team Dance-JAMES BARRETT-BEVERLY BOICE
1st Gold Division 3 Team Dance-JOHN GUSTAFSON-SUE LOGGHE
1st Gold Division 2 Team Dance-RICHARD MANNS-LONA DENNIS
1st Classic International Team Dance-RICHARD MANNS-LONA DENNIS
1st Classic International Solo Dance-DELLA SHEEDY
2nd Elementary C Girls Figures-KATELYN ANDERSON
2nd Silver Division 2 Figures-JOANNE FOSTER
2nd Juv/Elementary C Solo Dance-MCKENNA KINSFATHER
2nd Gold Division 2 Solo Dance-DELLA SHEEDY
2ND Gold Division 3 Solo Dance-SUE LOGGHE

3rd Bronze Division 3 Solo Dance-MAVIS REDMAN
3rd Gold Division 3 Solo Dance-JOANNE FOSTER


LYNNWOOD MARCH MINI MEET

Here are the placements of our club.

YOUTH
MCKENNA KINSFATHER
1st Juvenile/ Elementary C Loops
2nd Juvenile/Elementary C Figures

PRESLIE GILBERT
1st Juvenile C Girls Figures

KATELYN ANDERSON
3rd Juvenile/Elementary C Figures

ADULT
JIM BARRETT
1st Silver 2 Mens Figures

MAVIS REDMAN
2nd Silver 3 Ladies Figures
2nd Bronze 3 Womens Figures

STEPHANIE SCHROEDER
2nd Bronze 1 Womens Figures

CONGRATULATIONS - Every member placed in at least one event at the meet.
Good Job !
Sorry we did not have picture of Mavis and Jim



TEST RESULTS

MARYSVILLE TEST CENTER-NOVEMBER 17 2018 RESULTS
FOURTH FIGURE TEST
McKenna Kinsfather
Katelyn Anderson

THIRD FIGURE TEST
Katelyn Anderson
Rob Nordstrom

SECOND FIGURE TEST
Rob Nordstrom
Katelyn Anderson

FIRST FIGURE TEST
Rob Nordstrom

SIXTH AMERICAN SOLO DANCE
Stephanie Schroeder

THIRD AMERICAN SOLO DANCE
Marsha Cyrus

SECOND AMERICAN SOLO DANCE
Marsha Cyrus
Mckenna Kinsfather
Lucinda Rowley

FIRST AMERICAN SOLO DANCE
Lucinda Rowley
Rob Nordstrom
Mckenna Kinsfather
Katelyn Anderson

FOURTH AMERICAN TEAM DANCE
Jim Barrett
Beverly Boice

SECOND AMERICAN TEAM DANCE
Lucinda Rowley
Rob Nordstom

FIRST AMERICAN TEAM DANCE
Ludcina Rowley
Rob Nordstrom


FOLLOW THE RESULTS AS THEY HAPPEN ON FOLLOWING LINKS
ART RESULTS


The Marysville Skating Club is an
Associate Member of the RSWeb

RSWEB

NORTHWEST SKATING LINKS

If you want more information on Roller Skating in the Northwest this is your link !

To get in contact with the Marysville Club please use the Email Links below

Email: Marlene Bruland-ART

Last Page Updated 6/22/2018


NW CLUBS---- Official Washington Site----- Artistic Schedule------ Speed Schedule
Art Results------ Speed Results------- NW Links Home Page