NORTHWEST JUNIOR - SENIOR PRECISION TEAM NEWS

2015-2016


Second Place
Novice Precision Team
OAKS NOVICE PRECISION TEAM
Portland,OR


Third Place
Senior Small Show Group-International
LAND OF 1000 DANCES
Portland, OR

2013-2014

NATIONALS 2014-Lincoln, Nebraska

OAKS SENIOR TEAM WINS


2014 JUNIOR PRECISION TEAMS
OAKS


OAKETTES
Oaks Skating Club

JUNIOR TEAM
Xander Hess,Haddie Stevens,Rose Farrens,Elsie Stevens,Madison More, Courtney Richardson(for Ellie Foster)Evelyn Wellock,Adelaide Holenstein, Greta McCabe,Caitlin Richardson,Megan Brooks,Tessa Cowan,Sarah Wellock, McKenzie Cowan,Makayla Simonelic,Kaicy Wilde,Calen Simonelic

OAKS


SENIOR TEAM
Oaks Skating Club

Greta McCabe,Jordan Hess,Adelaide Holenstein,Caitlin Richardson, Michelle Wilde,Courtney Richardson,Heather Davis,Dan Whitehouse, Julianne Stevens,Reva Hamrick,George Grubbs,Megan Brooks,Tessa Cowan, Aimee Sides,Not Pictured:Scott Foster,Conner Cowan.
MARYSVILLE


JUNIOR DYNAMICS
Marysville Skating Club

Cyara Collazo, Niki Fleidischmann, Rachel Carpenter, Natalie Schorr, Restine Hernandez, Belle Collazo and Ayeisha Haynes

Team will not be skating Regionals this season,as they only have seven members


2013

OAKETTES FIRST TIME AT NATIONALS

OAKETTES
Oaks-Portland

Megan Brooks, Carndyn Chinn, Mimi Endo,
Ellinna Foster Bailey Goleman, Adelaide Holstein,
Greta McCabe, Madison More, Caitlin Richardson,
Makayla Simonelic Elsie Stevens, Evelyn Wellock, Sara Wellock, Kaicy Wilde
Coaches Tiffany McKinnon-Cindy White


2013 REGIONALS

OAKETTES FEATURED IN ARTICLE


The Oakettes Precision Team from Portland was featured in a newspaper article before they left for nationals.


THE OAKETTES
REGIONAL WINNERS

The Oakettes from the Oaks Skating Club in Portland took first at the Regional Championships and will be skated at Alberqurque, New Mexico in July


Auburn Invitational 2013


OAKETTES- Oaks-Portland

Megan Brooks, Carndyn Chinn, Ellinna Foster
Bailey Goleman, Adelaide Holstein, Greta McCabe Madison More,
Caitlin Richardson,Makayla Simonelic Elsie Stevens,Evelyn Wellock, Sara Wellock, Kaicy Wilde
Coaches-Tiffany McKinnon-Cindy White


JUNIOR DYNAMICS- Marysville WA
Sarina Barrett,Isabel Cabrera, Belle Collazo, Cyara Collazo, Kierra Daggett-Creville,
Nikki Fleischmann, Restine Hernandez, Natlie Shorr, Ashley Sedgwick

Coach: Marlene Bruland

RESULTS OF AUBURN INVITATIONAL-2013
This was the teams first competition

FIRST PLACE
OAKETTES-Portland,Oregon

SECOND PLACE
JUNIOR DYNAMICS-Marysville Washington

TRIBUTE PAGE TO OUR
NORTHWEST WORLD TEAM
THE NORTHERN DYNAMICS SENIOR PRECISION TEAM
World Championships Participants


NORTHERN DYNAMICS


NORTHWEST LINKS